Member Login
Toggle navigation
About Rotary
What is Rotary
District Leadership
Clubs & Meetings
News & Events
Rotary International Events
District Events
Club Events
Rotary in the News
Club Resources
Trainings
My Rotary
Materials for Club Leaders
Club Leadership Plan
Club Constitution
Core Values
Member Survey
Strategic Planning Guide
Rotary Club Central Presentation
RI Bylaws
Crisis Management
District 7950 501c3
501c3 PowerPoint
Articles of Organization
By-Laws
Memorandum of Understanding 2024-25
Statement of Purpose
Membership
Why Join Rotary?
Find a Club Near You
Membership Resource Guide
Create a 'My Rotary' Account
Hybrid Meeting Guide
Foundation
The Rotary Foundation (TRF)
Paul Harris Society
How to donate to The Rotary Foundation
Global Grant Information
D7950 Foundation Committee/Grant Info
Grants Awarded
PolioPlus
Diversity
Rotary’s policy on Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
DEI Challenge
DEI What your club can do
Public Image
RI Branding Resources
District Public Image Committee
Tips for Raising Your Club's Profile
Youth Programs
Interact
Earlyact
Rotary Youth Exchange
RYLA
Day of Service
Peace and Conflict Resolution
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2018-2019
Next Year >>
District Governor
William J. Tennant
District Governor
Braintree
District Executives
Steve Certa
Immediate Past District Governor
Weymouth
Stephen Albright
District Governor Elect
Yarmouth
Charlene Jarest
District Governor Nominee
Fall River
Deb Tennant
District Governor's Assistant
Bridgewaters
Russell Bertrand
District Trainer
Wakefield, RI
Harvey Trieff
District Secretary
Fall River
Roger Cabral
District Treasurer
Fall River
Juan P Barrera
District Assistant Treasurer
Randolph/Avon/Canton
Jack Ryan
District Parliamentarian & Resolutions
Braintree
Jack Ryan
District Sargeant at Arms
Braintree
District Officers and Directors
Dave Clifton
Alzheimer's/Dementia Rotary Action Group Chair
Sharon
Stephen Albright
Awards and Recognition Chair
Yarmouth
Martha Colamaria
Basic Education & Literacy Co-Chair
Norwood
Frances Jeffries
Basic Education & Literacy Co-Chair
Bridgewaters
Joe Clancy
Council on Legislation Co-Chair
Weymouth
Valerie Perry
Council on Legislation Co-Chair
East Providence-Seekonk
Ed McDonough
Disaster & Response Committee Chair
Warwick
Russell Bertrand
District Assembly / Team Training
Wakefield, RI
Steve Certa
District Budget & Finance Committee Chair
Weymouth
William J. Tennant
District Conference
Braintree
Richard Applebaum
District Extension Chair
Providence Rotary
Deb Tennant
District Newsletter Editor
Bridgewaters
Dietrich Bilger
District Peace and Conflict Transformation Chair
Scituate, MA
Charles Sauer
District Techbnology/Website/Social Media Chair
East Greenwich Rotary
Charles Sauer
District Webmaster
East Greenwich Rotary
Lillian Woo
Environmental Sustainability Chair
Hyannis
Patrick Flaherty
Facebook Administrator
Plymouth
Walter White
Flags
Quincy
Kristine David
Foundation Chair
Providence Rotary
Kristine David
Friendship Exchanges Co-Chair
Providence Rotary
Joe Fillion
Friendship Exchanges Co-Chair
Foxboro Rotary Club
Barbara Amidon
Global Grants Scholarship Chair
Harwich/Dennis
Paulette Boudrot
Grants Adviser
Weymouth
Chris Van Hemelrijck
Grants Committee Chair
Wakefield, RI
Helen Blowers
Interact Chair
Weymouth
Billy Roberts
Membership
Barnstable Sunrise
Bill Vangel
Open World Program
Scituate RI
Sharon Johnson
Photography Chair
Scituate RI
Joe Clancy
PolioPlus Chair
Weymouth
Dave Clifton
Public Image & Relations Chair
Sharon
Joe Fillion
Pure Water Initiative Chair
Foxboro Rotary Club
Dave Clifton
Radio Program
Sharon
Gregory Roche
Regional Foundation Coordinator/Stewardship Chair
Bourne-Sandwich
Zachary Whittenberger
Registrations
Pawtuxet Valley
Lew Gordon
Rotaract Chair
Foxboro Rotary Club
Joanne Tully
Rotary Leadership Institute - District Chair
Braintree
Paulette Boudrot
Rotary Leadership Institute - Regional Vice Chair
Weymouth
Charles Sauer
RYLA Adviser
East Greenwich Rotary
Beth Richards
RYLA Chair
Middletown
Lou Marciano
Rotary Night at the PawSox Chair
North Providence
Charles Murphy
Rotary Night at the PBruins Chair
Fairhaven
Stephen Albright
Youth Exchange Inbound Chair
Yarmouth
Jill Albright
Youth Exchange Oubound & Short Term Chair
Yarmouth
Stephen White
Youth Protection Officer
Wakefield, RI
Sharon Johnson
Youth Services Chair
Scituate RI
Caryn Smith
Vocational Training Team Chair
Quincy
Martha Colamaria
World Fellowships
Norwood
William J. Tennant
Nominating Committee Chair
Braintree
Elisabeth Galligan
Print Media
East Providence-Seekonk
Joe Clancy
Policy and Guidelines
Weymouth
Emily Laramee
Flyer Designs
Woonsocket
Stephen Albright
Northeast PETS
Yarmouth
Stephen Albright
Rotary International Convention
Yarmouth
Pamela Burkett
Global Rewards Chair
North Providence
Mary Graham-Louise
Opioid Awareness
Foxboro Rotary Club
Gregory Roche
Stewardship Chair
Bourne-Sandwich
Lois Murray
Paul Harris Society
Middletown
Frances Jeffries
Peace Fellows Selection Chair
Bridgewaters
Gregory Roche
Foundation Resources
Bourne-Sandwich
Assistant/Area Governors
Jane Desberg
Assistant Governor Coordinator
Sharon
Brad Boyd
Area 1
Harwich/Dennis
Billy Roberts
Area 2
Barnstable Sunrise
Walter White
Area 3
Quincy
Jeffrey Lally
Area 4
Tri Town
Joe Fillion
Area 5
Foxboro Rotary Club
Akee Parwaz
Area 6
Bridgewaters
Charlene Jarest
Area 7
Fall River
David E. Barboza
Area 8
Bristol Rotary Club
Shameem Awan
Area 9
C/L Rotary
Ed McDonough
Area 10
Warwick
Charles Sauer
Area 11
East Greenwich Rotary
Jean Sullivan
Area 12
Nantasket-Hull