Member Login
Toggle navigation
About Rotary
What is Rotary
District Leadership
Clubs & Meetings
News & Events
Rotary International Events
District Events
Club Events
Rotary in the News
Club Resources
Trainings
My Rotary
Materials for Club Leaders
Club Leadership Plan
Club Constitution
Core Values
Member Survey
Strategic Planning Guide
Rotary Club Central Presentation
RI Bylaws
Crisis Management
District 7950 501c3
501c3 PowerPoint
Articles of Organization
By-Laws
Memorandum of Understanding 2024-25
Statement of Purpose
Membership
Why Join Rotary?
Find a Club Near You
Membership Resource Guide
Create a 'My Rotary' Account
Hybrid Meeting Guide
Foundation
The Rotary Foundation (TRF)
Paul Harris Society
How to donate to The Rotary Foundation
Global Grant Information
D7950 Foundation Committee/Grant Info
Grants Awarded
PolioPlus
Diversity
Rotary’s policy on Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
DEI Challenge
DEI What your club can do
Public Image
RI Branding Resources
District Public Image Committee
Tips for Raising Your Club's Profile
Youth Programs
Interact
Earlyact
Rotary Youth Exchange
RYLA
Day of Service
Peace and Conflict Resolution
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2021-2022
Next Year >>
District Governor
Billy Roberts
District Governor
Barnstable Sunrise
District Executives
Charlene Jarest
Immediate Past District Governor
Fall River
Dave Sampson
District Governor Elect
Bourne-Sandwich
Angela Ponte
District Governor Nominee
Quincy
Sharon Johnson
District Governor Nominee Designate
Scituate RI
District Officers and Directors
Lori DiPersio
District AG Coordinator
East Providence-Seekonk
Steve Certa
District Foundation Chair
Weymouth
Missy Garlisi
District Membership Chair
Braintree
Bruce Rutter
District Public Image Chair
Duxbury
Harvey Trieff
District Secretary
Fall River
Russell Bertrand
District Steward
Wakefield, RI
William J. Tennant
District Trainer
Braintree
Roger Cabral
District Treasurer
Fall River
Assistant/Area Governors
Bob Tucker
1
Nauset (Orleans)
Chris O'Brien
2
Bourne-Sandwich
Joanne Tully
3
Braintree
Joel Kopke
4
Plymouth Sunrise
Stephen Savrann
5
Sharon
Deb Tennant
6
Bridgewaters
Paula Raposa
7
Fall River
Elisabeth Galligan
8
East Providence-Seekonk
Sharon Johnson
9
Scituate RI
Lisa Furtado
10
Pawtucket
Bob Cruz
11
Wakefield, RI
Brian Haggerty
12
Weymouth